Upward Basketball Practices
Jan
24
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Baskteball Practices
Jan
25
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Baskteball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →
Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!
Jan
27
9:00 AM09:00

Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!

It's Gameday for Upward Basketball & Cheerleading!

Below is today's game lineup!

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Wesley Hall

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. New Orleans Pelicans

9:00 am -10:15 am: Beacon Hall

Milwaukee Bucks vs. Memphis Grizzlies

10:15 am - 11:30 am:Wesley Hall

Brooklyn Nets vs. Charlotte Hornets

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Beacon Hall

Miami Heat vs. Phoenix Suns

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Wesley Hall

Dallas Mavericks vs. Atlanta Hawks

11:30 am -12:45 pm: Beacon hall

Portland Trail Blazers vs. San Antonio Spurs

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Wesley Hall

Indiana Pacers vs. Los Angeles Clippers

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Beacon Hall

Orlando Magic vs. Utah Jazz

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Wesley Hall

Philadelphia 76ers vs. New York Knicks

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Beacon Hall

Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Chicago Bulls

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Wesley Hall

Detroit Pistons vs. Los Angeles Lakers

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Beacon Hall

Boston Celtics vs. Toronto Raptors

4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Houston Rockets vs. Washington Wizards

View Event →
Crossroads
Jan
28
6:30 PM18:30

Crossroads

Crossroads, our youth group here at RRUMC, will be meeting from 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm in the Cafe. If you are someone in grades 6-12 looking for a fun, safe place to hang out on Sunday nights, we invite you to join us and learn about what Christ has in store for you along the way. 

View Event →
Upward Baskteball Practices
Jan
29
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Baskteball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Clippers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Fritz Wink & John Latkowski

Beacon Hall - East

Pacers (1st Grade) - Coach: Chuck Valiando

Wesley Hall

Hawks (K/5) - Coaches: Jeff Petrulius, Craig Brocklehurst, & Kristene Jordan

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Bucks (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Petrulius, Brocklehurst, & Howell

Beacon Hall - East

Grizzlies (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Tom Kostakis & Christ Thompson

Wesley Hall

Mavericks (K/5) - Coaches: Adam Nazette & Michael Lane

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Raptors (5th/6th Grades) - Coaches: Kopko & Schuldt

Beacon Hall - East

Bulls (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Chuck Valiando & Eric Birch

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Jan
30
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Upward Practice Schedule:

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wesley Hall

Pistons (1st Grade) - Coaches: JB Walsh, John McKenna, & Angel Lozada

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - East

Spurs (3rd/4th Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Darryl Forest

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Timberwolves (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Jazz (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Victor Grindle & Brian Musselman

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Blazers (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Magic (3rd/4th Grades) - Coach: Dan Bogre

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Jan
31
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
1
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →
Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!
Feb
3
9:00 AM09:00

Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!

It's Gameday for Upward Basketball & Cheerleading!

All games will be held in Beacon Hall. Below is today's game lineup!

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Wesley Hall

Phoenix Suns vs. Milwaukee Bucks

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Beacon Hall

Memphis Grizzlies vs. Minnesota Timberwolves

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Wesley Hall

Brooklyn Nets vs. Dallas Mavericks

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Beacon Hall

New Orleans Pelicans vs. Miami Heat

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Wesley Hall

Atlanta Hawks vs. Charlotte Hornets

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Beacon Hall

Chicago Bulls vs. Portland Trail Blazers

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Wesley Hall

New York Knicks vs. Indiana Pacers

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Beacon Hall

Utah Jazz vs. Oklahoma City Thunder

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Wesley Hall

Los Angeles Lakers vs. Philadelphia 76ers

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Beacon Hall

San Antonio Spurs vs. Orlando Magic

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Wesley Hall

Los Angeles Clippers vs. Detroit Pistons

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Beacon Hall

Boston Celtics vs. Houston Rockets

4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Washington Wizards vs. Toronto Raptors

View Event →
Upward Baskteball Practices
Feb
5
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Baskteball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Clippers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Fritz Wink & John Latkowski

Beacon Hall - East

Pacers (1st Grade) - Coach: Chuck Valiando

Wesley Hall

Hawks (K/5) - Coaches: Jeff Petrulius, Craig Brocklehurst, & Kristene Jordan

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Bucks (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Petrulius, Brocklehurst, & Howell

Beacon Hall - East

Grizzlies (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Tom Kostakis & Christ Thompson

Wesley Hall

Mavericks (K/5) - Coaches: Adam Nazette & Michael Lane

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Raptors (5th/6th Grades) - Coaches: Kopko & Schuldt

Beacon Hall - East

Bulls (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Chuck Valiando & Eric Birch

View Event →
Upward Basketball Pratices
Feb
6
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Pratices

Tonight's Upward Practice Schedule:

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wesley Hall

Pistons (1st Grade) - Coaches: JB Walsh, John McKenna, & Angel Lozada

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - East

Spurs (3rd/4th Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Darryl Forest

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Timberwolves (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Jazz (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Victor Grindle & Brian Musselman

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Blazers (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Magic (3rd/4th Grades) - Coach: Dan Bogre

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
7
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
8
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →
Upward Baskteball & Cheer Gameday!
Feb
10
9:00 AM09:00

Upward Baskteball & Cheer Gameday!

It's Gameday for Upward Basketball & Cheerleading!

All games will be held in Beacon Hall. Below is today's game lineup!

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Wesley Hall

Miami Heat vs. Milwaukee Bucks

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Beacon Hall

Memphis Grizzlies vs. New Orleans Pelicans

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Wesley Hall

Dallas Mavericks vs. Charlotte Hornets

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Beacon Hall

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Phoenix Suns

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Wesley Hall

Brooklyn Nets vs. Atlanta Hawks

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Beacon Hall

Chicago Bulls vs. San Antonio Spurs

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Wesley Hall

Indiana Pacers vs. Los Angeles Lakers

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Beacon Hall

Orlando Magic vs. Oklahoma City Thunder

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Wesley Hall

Detroit Pistons vs. Philadelphia 76ers

2:00 pm to 3:15 pm: Beacon Hall

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Utah Jazz

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Wesley Hall

New York Knicks vs. Los Angeles Clippers

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Beacon Hall

Houston Rockets vs. Toronto Raptors

4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Boston Celtics vs. Washington Wizards

View Event →
Crossroads
Feb
11
6:30 PM18:30

Crossroads

Crossroads, our youth group here at RRUMC, will be meeting from 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm in the Cafe. If you are someone in grades 6-12 looking for a fun, safe place to hang out on Sunday nights, we invite you to join us and learn about what Christ has in store for you along the way. 

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
12
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Clippers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Fritz Wink & John Latkowski

Beacon Hall - East

Pacers (1st Grade) - Coach: Chuck Valiando

Wesley Hall

Hawks (K/5) - Coaches: Jeff Petrulius, Craig Brocklehurst, & Kristene Jordan

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Bucks (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Petrulius, Brocklehurst, & Howell

Beacon Hall - East

Grizzlies (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Tom Kostakis & Christ Thompson

Wesley Hall

Mavericks (K/5) - Coaches: Adam Nazette & Michael Lane

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Raptors (5th/6th Grades) - Coaches: Kopko & Schuldt

Beacon Hall - East

Bulls (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Chuck Valiando & Eric Birch

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
13
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Upward Practice Schedule:

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wesley Hall

Pistons (1st Grade) - Coaches: JB Walsh, John McKenna, & Angel Lozada

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - East

Spurs (3rd/4th Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Darryl Forest

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Timberwolves (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Jazz (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Victor Grindle & Brian Musselman

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Blazers (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Magic (3rd/4th Grades) - Coach: Dan Bogre

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
14
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
15
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →
Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!
Feb
17
9:00 AM09:00

Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!

It's Gameday for Upward Basketball & Cheerleading!

All games will be held in Beacon Hall. Below is today's game lineup!

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Wesley Hall

Phoenix Suns vs. Minnesota Timberwolves

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Beacon Hall

Milwaukee Bucks vs. New Orleans Pelicans

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Wesley Hall

Atlanta Hawks vs. Dallas Mavericks

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Beacon Hall

Miami Heat vs. Memphis Grizzlies

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Wesley Hall

Philadelphia 76ers vs. Los Angeles Clippers

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Beacon Hall

Oklahoma City Thunder vs. San Antonio Spurs

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Wesley Hall

Los Angeles Lakers vs. New York Knicks

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Beacon Hall

Utah Jazz vs. Chicago Bulls

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Wesley Hall

Detroit Pistons vs. Indiana Pacers

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Beacon Hall

Orlando Magic vs. Portland Trail Blazers

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm

Washington Wizards vs. Houston Rockets

4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Toronto Raptors vs. Boston Celtics

View Event →
Crossroads
Feb
18
6:30 PM18:30

Crossroads

Crossroads, our youth group here at RRUMC, will be meeting from 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm in the Cafe. If you are someone in grades 6-12 looking for a fun, safe place to hang out on Sunday nights, we invite you to join us and learn about what Christ has in store for you along the way. 

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
19
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Clippers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Fritz Wink & John Latkowski

Beacon Hall - East

Pacers (1st Grade) - Coach: Chuck Valiando

Wesley Hall

Hawks (K/5) - Coaches: Jeff Petrulius, Craig Brocklehurst, & Kristene Jordan

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Bucks (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Petrulius, Brocklehurst, & Howell

Beacon Hall - East

Grizzlies (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Tom Kostakis & Christ Thompson

Wesley Hall

Mavericks (K/5) - Coaches: Adam Nazette & Michael Lane

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Raptors (5th/6th Grades) - Coaches: Kopko & Schuldt

Beacon Hall - East

Bulls (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Chuck Valiando & Eric Birch

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
20
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Upward Practice Schedule:

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wesley Hall

Pistons (1st Grade) - Coaches: JB Walsh, John McKenna, & Angel Lozada

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - East

Spurs (3rd/4th Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Darryl Forest

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Timberwolves (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Jazz (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Victor Grindle & Brian Musselman

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Blazers (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Magic (3rd/4th Grades) - Coach: Dan Bogre

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
21
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
22
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →
Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!
Feb
24
9:00 AM09:00

Upward Basketball & Cheer Gameday!

It's Gameday for Upward Basketball & Cheerleading!

All games will be held in Beacon Hall. Below is today's game lineup!

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Wesley Hall

Memphis Grizzlies vs. New Orleans Pelicans

9:00 am - 10:15 am: Beacon Hall

Phoenix Suns vs. Miami Heat

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Wesley Hall

Dallas Mavericks vs. Brooklyn Nets

10:15 am - 11:30 am: Beacon Hall

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Milwaukee Bucks

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Wesley Hall

Charlotte Hornets vs. Atlanta Hawks

11:30 am - 12:45 pm: Beacon Hall

Chicago Bulls vs. Orlando Magic

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Wesley Hall

New York Knicks vs. Detroit Pistons

12:45 pm - 2:00 pm: Beacon Hall

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Oklahoma City Thunder

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Wesley Hall

Indiana Pacers vs. Philadelphia

2:00 pm - 3:15 pm: Beacon Hall

Utah Jazz vs. San Antonio Spurs

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Wesley Hall

Los Angeles Lakers vs. Los Angeles Clippers

3:15 pm - 4:30 pm: Beacon Hall

Toronto Raptors vs. Washington Wizards

4:30 pm - 5:45 pm

Houston Rockets vs. Boston Celtics

View Event →
Crossroads
Feb
25
6:30 PM18:30

Crossroads

Crossroads, our youth group here at RRUMC, will be meeting from 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm in the Cafe. If you are someone in grades 6-12 looking for a fun, safe place to hang out on Sunday nights, we invite you to join us and learn about what Christ has in store for you along the way. 

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
26
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Clippers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Fritz Wink & John Latkowski

Beacon Hall - East

Pacers (1st Grade) - Coach: Chuck Valiando

Wesley Hall

Hawks (K/5) - Coaches: Jeff Petrulius, Craig Brocklehurst, & Kristene Jordan

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Bucks (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Petrulius, Brocklehurst, & Howell

Beacon Hall - East

Grizzlies (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Tom Kostakis & Christ Thompson

Wesley Hall

Mavericks (K/5) - Coaches: Adam Nazette & Michael Lane

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Raptors (5th/6th Grades) - Coaches: Kopko & Schuldt

Beacon Hall - East

Bulls (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Chuck Valiando & Eric Birch

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
27
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Upward Practice Schedule:

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Wesley Hall

Pistons (1st Grade) - Coaches: JB Walsh, John McKenna, & Angel Lozada

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - East

Spurs (3rd/4th Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Darryl Forest

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Timberwolves (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Jazz (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Victor Grindle & Brian Musselman

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Blazers (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Mark Van Meter & Sean Kennedy

Beacon Hall - East

Magic (3rd/4th Grades) - Coach: Dan Bogre

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Feb
28
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Lakers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Johnny Miller & Teri Blough

Wesley Hall

Hornets (K/5) - Coaches: Chris Thompson & Craig Martin

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Thunder (3rd/4th Grades) - Coaches: Jason Kraft & Chris Revay

Beacon Hall - East

Suns (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Richard Falk & Tom Klocker

Wesley Hall

76ers (1st Grade) - Coaches: Jason Clark & Matt Pullar

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Rockets (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Kraft & Bennett

Beacon Hall - East

Celtics (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Dan Bogre & Adam Nazette

View Event →
Upward Basketball Practices
Mar
1
5:00 PM17:00

Upward Basketball Practices

Tonight's Practice Schedule:

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Nets (K/5) - Coaches: Zac Patton & Doug Campbell

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Beacon Hall - West

Pelicans (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Chris Baon, Aaron Rood, & Kevin Skrzyniecki

Beacon Hall - East

Wizards (5th/6th Grade) - Coaches: Chris Burns & Eric Birch

Wesley Hall

Knicks (1st Grade) - Coaches: Adam Blake & Justin Vitrano

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Wesley Hall

Heat (2nd Grade) - Coaches: Mike Coyne & Mike Farrell

View Event →